You are here

Selected the best training rooms 2014


Кампус КПІ. 8 корпус. Краща навчальна аудиторія - 21-8, ВПІ

The competition for the best equipment and the maintenance of classroom fund and classrooms NTUU"KPI" is finished.

To participate in a second round of applications filed three institutions - IME, IPP, ESITS and eleven faculties - FRE, FICT, FPE, FHPE,FIDE, FL, FBE, FCE,FCT, FASS FEPEA with 46 educational facilities (12 classrooms, 12 teaching laboratories, 12 computer classes, 5 classes of foreign languages and 5 classes course and diploma projects). The Commission headed by the Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Management and Marketing at teaching work I.D.Fartushny conducted inspection of premises for a unified characteristics and evaluation criteria, and defined the best of them:

educational audiences

1st place - № 21-8 (IPP, Department of technology of printing production),
2nd place - № 213-5 (FHPE, department of thermal power plants thermal and nuclear power plants),
3rd place - № 321-24 (FBE , department of physical rehabilitation).

educational laboratories

1st place - № 26-8 (IPP, Department of machines and units of printing production),
2nd place - № 115b-28 (FASS Department of instrumentation and control systems aircraft),
3rd place - № 301-17 (FRE, Department of radio construction and production of radio equipment).

Computer classes

1st place - № 525-18 (FICT, Department of Automation and Control Engineering Systems),
2nd place - № 333b-18 (FASS Department of Information and measuring equipment),
3rd place - № 516-18 (FICT , Department of Computer Engineering).

Classes of foreign languages

1st place - № 612-7 (FL, Department of theory, practice and translation of English),
2nd place - № 22b-8 (IPP, Department of Publishing and Printing Industry Institute),
3rd place - № 531-18 (FICT, Department of Automation and control in technical systems).

Classes course and diploma projects

1st place - № 213-18 (FASS Automation Faculty of experimental studies),
2nd place - № 419-17 (FRE, Department of radio construction and production of radio equipment),
3rd place - № 1-01-9 (FBE, Department of biomedical Engineering).

Best training rooms awarded diplomas for exemplary equipment, maintenance and effective use, and responsible, Heads of departments , Deans of faculties, Directors of institutions, which educational facilities are recognized as the best, obtainded agratitude (the order of NTUU "KPI" № 1-89 from 20.03.2014 g ).

O.V. Prikhodko, I.D. Fartushny

x

Електронний кампус

Інформаційні ресурси

Викладачі КПІ

GitHub репозиторій